This website uses only technical or equivalent cookies.
For more information click here.

Official journal of

Partner of

Plastic Reconstructive and Regenerative Surgery - Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief – Reconstructive
Benedetto Longo

Editor-in-Chief – Regenerative & Aesthetic
Valerio Cervelli

Associate Editors
Nicola Felici  
Riccardo Mazzola
Pierfrancesco Cirillo
Emanuele Bartoletti

SECTION EDITORS

Breast Oncology
Oreste Claudio Buonomo
Paolo Veronesi

Breast Reconstructive
Cristina Garusi
Carlo Magliocca

Aesthetic
Stefano Bruschi
Claudio Bernardi

Regenerative
Michele Riccio
Stefania De Fazio

Reconstructive
Andrea Figus
Gabriele Molteni
Francesco Stagno D’alcontres

Hand/Peripheral Nerve
Bruno Battiston
Giorgio Pajardi

Research
Franco Bassetto
Pierluigi Tos

Craniofacial/Pediatric
Mario Zama

Statistics
Alessandra Spagnoli

Official Reviewer Board

Roberto Baraziol
Pietro Berrino
Massimiliano Brambilla
Luca Calabrese
Nunzio Catena
Alessandro Crosio
Francesco D’Andrea
Giorgio De Santis
Daniele Fasano
Chiara Gelati
Giuseppe Giudice
Francesca Grussu
Jacopo Frattaroli
Marco Klinger
Lara Lazzaro
Andrea Lisa
Olindo Massarelli
Marina Onesti
Giovanni Papa
Alessia Pagnotta
Vittorio Ramella
Maria Ida Rizzo
Elisa Rosanda
Marzia Salgarello
Fabio Santanelli di Pompeo
Rossella Sgarzani
Cesare Tiengo
Francesca Toia
Daniele Tosi
Luigi Troisi
Vincenzo Vindigni

International Editorial Board

Katarina Andjelkov (Belgrade – Serbia)
Sean Carroll (Dublin – Irelan)
Alexandru Georgescu (Cluj Napoca – Romania)
Dennis Hammond (Michigan – USA)
Amin Kalaaji (Oslo – Norway)
Kai Kaye (Marbella – Spain)
Patrick Mallucci (London - United Kingdom)
Jaume Masia (Barcelona – Spain)
Rouif Michel (Tours – France)
Nora Nugent (London – United Kingdom)
Timo Pakkanen (Helsinki – Finland)
Norbert Pallua (Düsseldorf – Germany)
Josè Carlos Parreira (Lisboa – Portugal)
Andreas Printzlau (Copenhagen – Denmark)
Maniram Ragbir (Newcastle – United Kingdom)
Alberto Rancati (Caba – Argentina)
Jesus Benito Ruiz (Barcelona – Spain)
Ewa Siolo (Johannesburg – South Africa)
Constantin Stan (Bucharest – Romania)
Birgit Stark (Stockholm – Sweden)
Aris Sterodimas (Athene – Greece)
Sinikka Suominen (Helsinki – Finland)
Patrick Tonnard – Gent – Belgium)
Ivan Van Heijningen (Bruxelles – Belgium)
Fu-Chan Wei (Taipei – Taiwan)

Adjunctive Reviewer Board

Francesco Alia
Claudio Bernardi
Bruno Bovani
Roberto Bracaglia
Giovanni Brunelli
Ernesto Buccheri
Alessio Caggiati
Barbara Cagli
Pierluigi Canta
Carlo Carusi
Alessandro Casadei
Mario Pelle Ceravolo
Luca Cravero
Francesca De Angelis
Eugenio Gandolfi
Alessandro Gualdi
Valerio Finocchi
Yuri Macrino
Gabriele Muti
Michele Pascali
Paola Pasquini
Adriana Pozzi
Luca Piovano
Egidio Riggio
Adriano Santorelli
Maria Servillo
Luca Siliprandi
Paolo Vittorini
Giovanni Zabbia

Educational Board

Giorgio Giatsidis (Coordinator)
Carlos Altamirano
Wladyslaw Bartosz
Mihail Climov
Pietro Di Summa
Gennaro D’orsi
Jerome Duisit
Salvatore Giordano
Stefan Hacker
Simone La Padula
Andres Maldonado
Hajime Matsumine
Nicolas Pereira
Jan Alexander Plock
Iselin Saltvig
Gabriele Storti